Oregon Trail Library District

Loading palette preview

All Locations & Hours

Visit any of our locations to borrow or return materials, enjoy programs, get assistance, or just because.

Oregon Trail Library District Office
Director: Kathy Street, MLS - otlddirector@centurylink.net

PO Box 849  (Main Mailing Address for District) 
Boardman, OR 97818

200 South Main Street
Boardman, OR 97818
541-481-3365


OTLD Boardman Library


200 South Main Street
Boardman, OR 97818

PO Box 849
Boardman, OR 97818

Phone: 541-481-2665 (BOOK)
Fax: 541-481-2668

HOURS

Monday Closed
Tuesday 10-2 and 3-8
Wednesday 10-2 and 3-8
Thursday 12-5
Friday 12-5
Saturday 10-2
Sunday Closed

OTLD Heppner Branch

444 North Main Street
Heppner, OR 97836


PO Box 325
Heppner, OR 97836

PO Box 849  (Main Mailing Address for District and Director)
Boardman, OR 97818

Phone: 541-676-9964

Fax: 541-676-5900

HOURS

Monday Closed
Tuesday 10-2 and 3-8
Wednesday 10-2 and 3-8
Thursday 12-5
Friday 12-5
Saturday 10-2
Sunday Closed

OTLD Irrigon Branch

490 NE Main Street
Irrigon, OR 97844

PO Box 9
Irrigon, OR 97844

PO Box 849  (Main Mailing Address for District and Director)
Boardman, OR 97818

Phone: 541-922-0138

Fax: 541-922-6300

HOURS

Monday Closed
Tuesday 10-2 and 3-8
Wednesday 10-2 and 3-8
Thursday 12-5
Friday 12-5
Saturday 10-2
Sunday Closed
SAGE Center

SAGE Center Icon.png SAGE Saturday Icon.PNG

UMCHS_logo.png

Umatilla Morrow County Child Care.png


 

Header_WIC.png

Weather
Boardman
+56°F
Irrigon
+62°F
Heppner
+48°F

New Book List – September 2017

 

Fiction:

 

Libriomancer – Jim C. Hines

Facing Fire – Helenkay Dimon

Protective Custody – Lynette Eason

The Room of White Fire – T. Jefferson Parker

The Saboteur – Andrew Gross

Spoonbenders – Daryl Gregory

The Story of a Brief Marriage – Anuk Arudpragasam

Death Rides the Rails – James Griffin

The Business of Dying – Richard S. Wheeler

Charlatans – Robin Cook

Map of the Heart – Susan Wiggs

The Life She was Given – Ellen Marie Wiseman

Like Water for Chocolate – Laura Esquivel

The Red Hunter – Lisa Unger

Down a Dark Road – Linda Castillo

Hello, Sunshine – Laura Dave

Look Behind You – Iris Johansen

Mr. Monk Gets on Board – Hy Conrad

The Architect’s Apprentice – Elif Shafak

The Rise of the Governor – Robert Kirkman

The Tusk That Did the Damage – Tania James

The Burning Girl – Claire Messud

The Other Girl – Erica Spindler

Y is for Yesterday – Sue Grafton

Young Jane Young – Gabrielle Zevin

We Never Asked for Wings – Vanessa Diffenbaugh

Non-Fiction:

 

Mastering Calligraphy – Gaye Godfrey Nicholls

My Cat Yugoslavia – Pajtim Statovci

We Were Brothers – Barry Moser

Shirley Jones – Shirley Jones

Duck, Duck Goose – Hank Shaw

Choosing Sides – Tara Mataraza Desmond

The Fact of a Body - Alexandria Marzano Lesnevich,

Les Petits Sweets – Kathryn Gordon

Make Creatures with Felt Mistress – Louise Evans

Nato Major Warships USA & Canada – Eric Grove

Slice & Bake Cookies – Elinor Klivans

Audiobooks:

 

Tangled Destinies – Diana Palmer

The Romanov Ransom – Clive Cussler

Sourdough – Robin Sloan

Robert B. Parker’s The Hangman’s Sonnet – Reed Farrel Coleman