Oregon Trail Library District

Loading palette preview

All Locations & Hours

Visit any of our locations to borrow or return materials, enjoy programs, get assistance, or just because.

Oregon Trail Library District Office
Director: Kathy Street, MLS - otlddirector@centurylink.net

PO Box 849  (Main Mailing Address for District) 
Boardman, OR 97818

200 South Main Street
Boardman, OR 97818
541-481-3365


OTLD Boardman Library


200 South Main Street
Boardman, OR 97818

PO Box 849
Boardman, OR 97818

Phone: 541-481-2665 (BOOK)
Fax: 541-481-2668

HOURS

Monday Closed
Tuesday 10-2 and 3-8
Wednesday 10-2 and 3-8
Thursday 12-5
Friday 12-5
Saturday 10-2
Sunday Closed

OTLD Heppner Branch

444 North Main Street
Heppner, OR 97836


PO Box 325
Heppner, OR 97836

PO Box 849  (Main Mailing Address for District and Director)
Boardman, OR 97818

Phone: 541-676-9964

Fax: 541-676-5900

HOURS

Monday Closed
Tuesday 10-2 and 3-8
Wednesday 10-2 and 3-8
Thursday 12-5
Friday 12-5
Saturday 10-2
Sunday Closed

OTLD Irrigon Branch

490 NE Main Street
Irrigon, OR 97844

PO Box 9
Irrigon, OR 97844

PO Box 849  (Main Mailing Address for District and Director)
Boardman, OR 97818

Phone: 541-922-0138

Fax: 541-922-6300

HOURS

Monday Closed
Tuesday 10-2 and 3-8
Wednesday 10-2 and 3-8
Thursday 12-5
Friday 12-5
Saturday 10-2
Sunday Closed
SAGE Center

SAGE Center Icon.png SAGE Saturday Icon.PNG

   12144787_496375763870715_7480851201110373020_n.png   Facebook Thumb Up.jpg

UMCHS_logo.png

Umatilla Morrow County Child Care.png


 

Header_WIC.png 

Weather
Boardman
+56°F
Irrigon
+62°F
Heppner
+48°F

New Book List – March 2018

 

Fiction:

 

The Flight Attendant – Chris Bohjalian

Look for Me – Lisa Gardner

Come Rain or Come Shine – Jan Karon

Alternate Side – Anna Quindlen

Accidental Heroes – Danielle Steel

Perish – Lisa Black

The Great Alone – Kristin Hannah

Surprise Me – Sophie Kinsella

As You Wish – Jude Deveraux

Duel to the Death – Judith A. Jance

Every Note Played – Lisa Genova

Truth or Dare - Fern Michaels

I’ll Stay – Karen Day

The Girlfriend – Michelle Frances

The Girls in the Picture – Melanie Benjamin

The Rising Sea – Clive Cussler

The Great Alone – Kristin Hannah

Gnomon – Nick Harkaway

The Woman Left Behind – Linda Howard

The Third Victim – Phillip Margolin

The Shape of Water – Guillermo del Toro

The Mitford Murders – Jessica Fellowes

Riders of the Dawn – Louis L’Amour

Dead Aim – Dusty Richards

Non-Fiction:

 

Wild Bread – Maryjane Butters

Basketball and Other Things – Shea Serrano

Wild Things – Bruce Handy

South and West – Joan Didion

The Art of Flora Forager – Bridget Beth Collins

Zoomigurumi 3

Chicken Soup for the Soul: My Very Good, Very Bad Cat - 101 Heartwarming Stories

Miller’s Guide to Framing & Roofing – Mark R. Miller

Educated – Tara Westover

Spanish Fiction:

Antología del Horror – H. P. Lovecraft

Hierba Santa – Alexandra Scheiman

Vampiros: Antología de Cuentos

Arrecife – Juan Villoro

Ciudad Real – Rosario Castellanos

No Me Dejen Morir Así – Pedro Angel Palou

Drácula – Luis Scafati

La Fiesta del Chivo – Mario Vargas Llosa

Zombis

Spanish Non-Fiction:

Controla tu Mente y Dile Adiós al Estrés – M. K. Gupta

Recetas Anticolesterol 

Cocina Vegetariana – Giuliana Lomazzi

Porfirio Díaz – Roberto Mares

Tristeza de la Verdad: André Gide Regresa de Rusia – Alberto Ruy Sánchez

Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla – Roberto Mares

Perros e Hijos de Perra – Arturo Pérez-Reverte

Verduras y Ensaladas – Laura Ginapri

Cócteles sin Alcohol – Patrice Millet

Dios es Redondo – Juan Villoro

Francisco Gabilondo Soler, Cri Cri – Luis Rutiaga

José Clemente Orozco - Luis Rutiaga