Oregon Trail Library District

Loading palette preview

Oregon Trail Library District Monthly Board Meeting

OTLD meets regularly the third Wednesday of each month at rotating locations.
  • When Aug 19, 2015 from 05:00 PM (US/Pacific / UTC-700)
  • Where Heppner Branch
  • Contact Name
  • Contact Phone 541-481-3365
  • Add event to calendar iCal

Oregon Trail Library District <><><><><><><><><><><>

District Office: P.O. Box 107 · Boardman, Oregon 97818 · Telephone 541-481-3365 · FAX 541-481-2668

 

PUBLIC NOTICE

 

Oregon Trail Library District

Board Meeting

August 19, 2015 5:00pm

OTLD Heppner Library

 

 

Agenda

 

  1. Call to Order
    1. Call to Order
  2. Consent Agenda
    1. Approve Agenda
    2. Approve payables
    3. Approve 04/30/2015 minutes
    4. Approve 07/15/2015 minutes
    5. Approve 07/22/2015 minutes
    6. Approve 07/29/2015 minutes
  3. Bookkeeper Report
  4. Public Comment (limited to 2 minutes per speaker)
  5. Designations
    1. Newspaper of Record
    2. Legal Advisor
  6. GEODC signers
  7. Irrigon Lawn Care
  8. Director Report/Branch Reports/Facility Reports
  9. Adjournment
  10. Next meeting Date: September 16, 2015 Boardman Library 7pm

 

*The board reserves the right to enter into Executive Session per ORS 192.660

SAGE Center

SAGE Center Icon.png SAGE Saturday Icon.PNG

   12144787_496375763870715_7480851201110373020_n.png   Facebook Thumb Up.jpg

UMCHS_logo.png

Umatilla Morrow County Child Care.png


 

Header_WIC.png 

Weather
Boardman
+56°F
Irrigon
+62°F
Heppner
+48°F

New Book List – March 2018

 

Fiction:

 

The Flight Attendant – Chris Bohjalian

Look for Me – Lisa Gardner

Come Rain or Come Shine – Jan Karon

Alternate Side – Anna Quindlen

Accidental Heroes – Danielle Steel

Perish – Lisa Black

The Great Alone – Kristin Hannah

Surprise Me – Sophie Kinsella

As You Wish – Jude Deveraux

Duel to the Death – Judith A. Jance

Every Note Played – Lisa Genova

Truth or Dare - Fern Michaels

I’ll Stay – Karen Day

The Girlfriend – Michelle Frances

The Girls in the Picture – Melanie Benjamin

The Rising Sea – Clive Cussler

The Great Alone – Kristin Hannah

Gnomon – Nick Harkaway

The Woman Left Behind – Linda Howard

The Third Victim – Phillip Margolin

The Shape of Water – Guillermo del Toro

The Mitford Murders – Jessica Fellowes

Riders of the Dawn – Louis L’Amour

Dead Aim – Dusty Richards

Non-Fiction:

 

Wild Bread – Maryjane Butters

Basketball and Other Things – Shea Serrano

Wild Things – Bruce Handy

South and West – Joan Didion

The Art of Flora Forager – Bridget Beth Collins

Zoomigurumi 3

Chicken Soup for the Soul: My Very Good, Very Bad Cat - 101 Heartwarming Stories

Miller’s Guide to Framing & Roofing – Mark R. Miller

Educated – Tara Westover

Spanish Fiction:

Antología del Horror – H. P. Lovecraft

Hierba Santa – Alexandra Scheiman

Vampiros: Antología de Cuentos

Arrecife – Juan Villoro

Ciudad Real – Rosario Castellanos

No Me Dejen Morir Así – Pedro Angel Palou

Drácula – Luis Scafati

La Fiesta del Chivo – Mario Vargas Llosa

Zombis

Spanish Non-Fiction:

Controla tu Mente y Dile Adiós al Estrés – M. K. Gupta

Recetas Anticolesterol 

Cocina Vegetariana – Giuliana Lomazzi

Porfirio Díaz – Roberto Mares

Tristeza de la Verdad: André Gide Regresa de Rusia – Alberto Ruy Sánchez

Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla – Roberto Mares

Perros e Hijos de Perra – Arturo Pérez-Reverte

Verduras y Ensaladas – Laura Ginapri

Cócteles sin Alcohol – Patrice Millet

Dios es Redondo – Juan Villoro

Francisco Gabilondo Soler, Cri Cri – Luis Rutiaga

José Clemente Orozco - Luis Rutiaga