Oregon Trail Library District

Loading palette preview

Search Your Library Catalog:

 Instant Access: Choose a Research Database    

Work and research from the office or from home, anytime with our eShelf!

Library2Go.png

tech support now available

help for overdrivehelp-button-icon-43701.pngoverdrive questions

 Social-Network-Facebook-icon.png                                                   twitter.png                                                       


Have a Question?

AnswerlandAsk your local librarian or try Answerland, Oregon's statewide live-chat reference service.

Especially for Students

OSLISOSLIS: Bringing information to students around the state.

tumble book animated.gif    eBooks for eKids!   

learningexpress.png   Achieve your educational and career goals!

             How do you Mángo?      

  

SAGE Center

SAGE Center Icon.png SAGE Saturday Icon.PNG

UMCHS_logo.png

Umatilla Morrow County Child Care.png


 

Header_WIC.png

Weather
Boardman
+56°F
Irrigon
+62°F
Heppner
+48°F

New Book List – September 2017

 

Fiction:

 

Libriomancer – Jim C. Hines

Facing Fire – Helenkay Dimon

Protective Custody – Lynette Eason

The Room of White Fire – T. Jefferson Parker

The Saboteur – Andrew Gross

Spoonbenders – Daryl Gregory

The Story of a Brief Marriage – Anuk Arudpragasam

Death Rides the Rails – James Griffin

The Business of Dying – Richard S. Wheeler

Charlatans – Robin Cook

Map of the Heart – Susan Wiggs

The Life She was Given – Ellen Marie Wiseman

Like Water for Chocolate – Laura Esquivel

The Red Hunter – Lisa Unger

Down a Dark Road – Linda Castillo

Hello, Sunshine – Laura Dave

Look Behind You – Iris Johansen

Mr. Monk Gets on Board – Hy Conrad

The Architect’s Apprentice – Elif Shafak

The Rise of the Governor – Robert Kirkman

The Tusk That Did the Damage – Tania James

The Burning Girl – Claire Messud

The Other Girl – Erica Spindler

Y is for Yesterday – Sue Grafton

Young Jane Young – Gabrielle Zevin

We Never Asked for Wings – Vanessa Diffenbaugh

Non-Fiction:

 

Mastering Calligraphy – Gaye Godfrey Nicholls

My Cat Yugoslavia – Pajtim Statovci

We Were Brothers – Barry Moser

Shirley Jones – Shirley Jones

Duck, Duck Goose – Hank Shaw

Choosing Sides – Tara Mataraza Desmond

The Fact of a Body - Alexandria Marzano Lesnevich,

Les Petits Sweets – Kathryn Gordon

Make Creatures with Felt Mistress – Louise Evans

Nato Major Warships USA & Canada – Eric Grove

Slice & Bake Cookies – Elinor Klivans

Audiobooks:

 

Tangled Destinies – Diana Palmer

The Romanov Ransom – Clive Cussler

Sourdough – Robin Sloan

Robert B. Parker’s The Hangman’s Sonnet – Reed Farrel Coleman